Find A Florida Charter School

Type in the name of a school, county, grades served or by distance from your zip code. You may wish to search nearby cities, counties or zip codes to see all the charter schools operating in your general area.

In most cases, charter schools do not have a residence requirement for enrollment. You do need to live in the county where the charter school is located but you do not have to live in the city or zip code of the charter school. (The exception is charter schools that are operated by municipalities).

Within of

Can't find your charter school?


Search Results

Name City Grades Served
Renaissance Charter High School of South Broward Ft Lauderdale 9,10,11,12
Renaissance Charter Middle School at Pines Pembroke Pines 6,7,8
Renaissance Charter of Coral Springs Coral Springs K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Central Palms Lake Worth K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Chickasaw Trail Orlando K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Cooper City Cooper City K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Crown Point Ocoee K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Cypress West Palm Beach K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Goldenrod Orlando K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek Orlando K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Palms West Royal Palm Beach K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Pines Pembroke Pines K,1,2,3,4,5
Renaissance Charter School at Poinciana Kissimmee K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Summit West Palm Beach K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Tapestry Kissimmee K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Tradition Port St. Lucie K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at University Tamarac K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at Wellington Wellington K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School at West Palm Beach West Palm Beach K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School of Plantation Plantation K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Charter School of St. Lucie Port St. Lucie K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Renaissance Elementary Charter School Doral K,1,2,3,4,5
Renaissance Learning Academy West Palm Beach 9,10,11,12
Renaissance Middle Charter School Miami 6,7
Resilience Charter School Gainesville 6,7,8,9,10,11,12
Richard Allen Leadership Academy Opa Locka K,1,2,3,4,5
Richard Milburn Academy Daytona Beach Daytona Beach 9,10,11,12
Richard Milburn Academy DeLand Deland 9,10,11,12
Richard Milburn Academy of Lee County Fort Myers 9,10,11,12
Richard Milburn Academy South Bonita Springs 9,10,11,12
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy Davenport K,1,2,3,4,5
Rise Academy School of ScienceTechnology Lauderhill K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Resilience Charter School, Inc. Gainesville 6 to 10
Rising Leaders Academy Panama City K,1,2,3,4
River City Science Academy Jacksonville 6,7,8,9,10,11,12
River City Science Academy Innovation K-8 Jacksonville K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
River City Science Academy Mandarin K-8 Jacksonville K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
River City Science Elementary Academy Jacksonville K,1,2,3,4,5
Riviera Beach Maritime Academy Riviera Beach 9,10,11,12
Round Lake Elementary School Mt. Dora K,1,2,3,4,5
Rowlett Academy Bradenton K,1,2,3,4,5
Royal Palm Charter School Palm Bay K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Saint Cloud Preparatory Academy St. Cloud K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Samsula Academy Smyrna Beach K,1,2,3,4,5
San Jose Academy Jacksonville 6,7,8
San Jose Preparatory High School Jacksonville 9,10,11,12
Sarasota Academy of the Arts Sarasota K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Sarasota Military Academy Sarasota 9,10,11,12
Sarasota Military Academy Prep Sarasota 6,7,8
Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences Sarasota 6,7,8
Sarasota Suncoast Academy Sarasota K,1,2,3,4,5
School for Integrated Academics and Technologies Homestead 9,10,11,12
School of Accelerated Academics and Technology (SALTech) Jacksonville 9,10,11,12
School of Success Academy Charter Middle School Jacksonville 6,7,8
Sculptor Charter School Titusville K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Seacoast Charter Academy Jacksonville K,1,2,3,4,5
Seacoast Collegiate High School Santa Rosa 9,10,11,12
Seagull Academy for Independent Living (SAIL) Riviera Beach 9,10,11,12
Seaside Community Charter School Atlantic Beach K-4
Seaside Neighborhood School Santa Rosa Beach 6,7,8
Sebastian Charter Junior High School Sebastian 6,7,8
Seminole Heights Charter High School Tampa 9,10,11,12
Seminole Science Charter School Lake Mary K to 8
Sheeler Charter High School Apopka 9,10,11,12
Shiloh Elementary Charter School Plant City K,1,2,3,4,5
Shiloh Middle Charter School Plant City 6,7,8
Shining Star Academy of the Arts Lake City PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Sigsbee Charter School Key West PreK,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Six Mile Charter Academy Ft. Myers K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Sky Academy Venice 6,7,8
Sky Academy Englewood Englewood 6 to 8
SKY Academy Venice Venice 6,7,8
Somerset Academy Bay Middle School at Pinewood Acres Miami 6,7,8
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) Homestead 6,7,8
Somerset Academy at Silver Palms Homestead K,1,2,3,4